Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realised prices "Hampel "

1544 Josef Langl, 1843 Dobrzan – 1920 Wien
FRIEDHOFSKIRCHE VON ST. GALLEN Öl auf Karton. 27 x 36 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Originaler Aufkleber des Ateliers Josef Langl "Naturstudien" mit handschriftlicher Titelbezeichnung "St. Gallen-Friedhof-Kirche" und Datierung "1902". Hampel
1712 Luigi Norfini, 1825 - 1909
STUTE UND FOHLEN IN CAMPAGNALANDSCHAFT Öl/Holz. 16,5 x 30 cm. Rechts unten sign. und bez. “Campagna“ und dat. 1904. (5309210) Hampel
1400 Walzenkrug
Höhe: 27 cm. Anfang 19. Jahrhundert. Hampel
1141 Bronzefigurengruppe
Höhe: 28 cm. Länge: 16 cm. Sockelhöhe: 6 cm. Gesamthöhe: 34 cm. Rom, 17. Jahrhundert. Hampel
3229 Konvolut von 10 Stahl-Prägestempeln
Mit verschiedenen, zumeist religiösen Motiven, Corpus Christi, Maria, Kelch etc. Meist zylinderförmig. Maximale L.: 10 cm. 19./20. Jhdt. (5618718) Hampel
Hampel has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com