Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realised prices "Hampel "

494 Spätgotische Mondsichelmadonna
Höhe: 107 cm. Ende 15. Jahrhundert. Hampel
1508 Runder Salontisch
Höhe: 76 cm. Durchmesser: 102 cm. Wien, um 1800. Hampel
150 Kommodenuhr in feuervergoldeter Bronze
Höhe: 53 cm. Breite: 29 cm. Tiefe: 14 cm. Frankreich, 19. Jahrhundert. Hampel
1150 Achille Beltrame, 1871 Arzignano - 1945 Mailand
FRAU UND KIND AM MEER Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 36,5 x 31 cm. Links unten signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Hampel
1305 Paar Tassen mit Untertassen
Höhe der Tasse: 8 cm. Durchmesser der Untertasse: 12,3 cm. Russland, 20. Jahrhundert. Paar Tassen mit Untertassen jeweils mit grün-goldenem Dekor, besch. (9701310) Hampel
Hampel has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com