Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Objects "Hampel"

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realised prices "Hampel "

1462 Paar große Löwen
Höhe: 37 cm. Plinthenlänge: 44 cm. Tiefe: 22,5 cm. Italien, 19. Jahrhundert. Hampel
630 Silbertempietto mit Porzellansäulen
Höhe: 40 cm. Durchmesser des Fußes: 26,5 cm. Frankreich, 19. Jahrhundert. Hampel
1626 KPM-Deckelvase
Abgesetzter Fuß. Die Wandung des Gefäßes dekoriert mit Blüten- und Blattdekor. Deckel ähnlich bemalt. Deckelknauf gebrochen aber vorhanden. Berlin, KPM 19./20. Jhdt. (58127161) Hampel
1344 Eugène Henri Cauchois
1850 Rouen - 1911 Paris BLUMENSTILLEBEN MIT FRÜCHTEN Sommerblumenstrauß in einem zylindrischen Henkelkrug, davor Aprikosen und abgefallene Blätter. Öl/Lwd. 39 x 26 cm. Links unten signiert. (5303813) Hampel
132 Tiroler Miniaturtruhe
Höhe: 23 cm. Breite: 37 cm. Tiefe: 22,5 cm. 18. Jahrhundert. Hampel

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com