Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realised prices "Hampel "

276 Hamburger silberner Deckelhumpen
Höhe: ca. 18 cm. Gewicht: ca. 645 g. Bodenseitig punziert: Hamburger Beschau von 1617 - 1635 unter Dirich Utermarke (Schliemann Bd. II 28) , Meisterpunze "DTM" (Schliemann Bd. II 177) für Dieterich Thor Moye, Meister ab 1633. Hamburg, 1633 - 1635. Hampel
793 Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts
VANITASSTILLLEBEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 50 x 58 cm. Hampel
1226 Marmorbüste eines Satyr
Gesamthöhe: 43 cm. Hampel
1200 William Wauer, 1866 Oberwiesenthal - 1962 Berlin
KOMPOSITION Schwarze Tusche auf graubraunem Papier. 27,5 x 21,5 cm. Rechts unten monogrammiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Hampel
1008 Paar Nymphenburger Enten
Auf angedeuteter Welle sowie auf Fels sitzende Enten. H.: ca. 21 cm. Nymphenburger Marke und Pressmarke. 20. Jhdt. (57213136) Hampel
Hampel has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com