Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realised prices "Hampel "

Höhe: ca
Höhe: ca. 19 cm. China, Ming-Dynastie. Hampel
567 Marco Lodola, geb. 1955
VESPA Farbiges Plexiglas und Leuchtkörper. 48 x 49 cm. Breite der Plinthe: 18 cm. Unterseitig signiert und betitelt. Elektrifiziert. Hampel
286 Londoner Schokoladekanne
Höhe: 20,2 cm. Gewicht: 466 g. Unter Mündung punziert: Britannia Punze für 958er Silber, Londoner Beschau, date letter 1709, verputzte Meisterpunze. London, 1709. Hampel
756 Deesis-Gruppe
8,2 x 21,6 cm. Temperamalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Russland, wohl 18. Jahrhundert. Hampel
1092 Schlegel, Hermann
Ca. 65 x 48 cm. Leiden 1844. Traité de fauconnerie... Daraus 2 Blatt: Le Tiercelet und L´Epervier. 2 seltene Falkendarstellungen in Farblithografien. Unbedeutende Randrisschen weit außerhalb der Darstellung, sonst schön. (7904118) Hampel
Hampel has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com