Hampel

Hampel Fine Art Auctions is a German auction house located in the museum quarter of Munich. They auction high-quality objects of art of different categories: Old Master paintings as well as paintings of the 19th/20th century, pieces of furniture, sculptures, decorative arts, Asian art, modern art as well as clocks and jewellery. Hampel Fine Art Auctions also offer exclusive collections of private provenance.

Blog posts about "Hampel"

Realised prices "Hampel "

307 Wolfgang Dallinger
VOR DEM HEERESLAGER Öl auf Leinwand. Altdoubliert. 47,5 x 68 cm. Hampel
1688 Westerwälder Krug
Steinzeugwalzenkrug mit Ritzdekor und Blauglasur sowie Zinndeckel. H.: 22 cm. Westerwald, 19. Jhdt. (6215522) Hampel
1493 Konvolut von drei Biedermeier-Trachtentaschen
19. Jahrhundert. Mit Goldfadenstickerei auf Seidenvelours, zum Teil mit Schnappbügel und Kordeltrageriemen.(8312622) Hampel
432 Alessandro Castelli, 1809 Rom - 1902
LANDSCHAFT MIT BLICK ÜBER DEN ARNO AUF FLORENZ Hampel
509 Drei in Kupferbronze gegossene Langusten
Stark kupferhaltige Bronze. L.: max. 22 cm. 19. Jhdt. (5628726) Hampel
Hampel has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Hampel

Hampel
Hampel Fine Art Auctions GmbH & Co KG
Schellingstr. 44
80799 Munich / Germany
T: +49 (0)89-28 804-0
F: +49 (0)89-28 804-300
office@hampel-auctions.com