Artime Enchères

The auction house ARTIME ENCHÈRES was co-founded in April 2014 by Jean-Claude Racapé and Guy Julien Pichelin Kalfon, with the assistance of Christophe Lambert. Sales of furniture and artworks are held in the prestigious Château du Rouvray, located between Paris and Deauville. Every year, ARTIME ENCHÈRES organizes four sales around four major annual events. Taking place over the course of a weekend, each sale consists of a classic art sale on Saturday afternoon and a modern and contemporary art sale on Sunday afternoon. Public exhibitions last a week and allow you to explore the lots for sale in the unique setting of the Château du Rouvray. The auction house ARTIME ENCHÈRES also welcomes you in his Paris office near Drouot.

Blog posts about "Artime Enchères"

Realised prices "Artime Enchères "

TAPIS à velours de laine. Champ à décor floral sur fond ivoire et beige.
TAPIS à velours de laine. Champ à décor floral sur fond ivoire et beige. Bordure principale à décor floral sur fond rosé. Milieu du XXe siècle. (Manque la frise à chaque extrémité). 650 x 480 cm Artime Enchères
CHARLES ANFRIE (1833-1905)
CHARLES ANFRIE (1833-1905) <br> Soldat français <br> Épreuve d'édition en bronze à patine brune <br> Signée <br> Haut. : 60 cm Artime Enchères
ORIGINAL TAPIS CONTEMPORAIN
ORIGINAL TAPIS CONTEMPORAIN <br> d'après un carton de Philippe Pasqua (1965) <br> Portrait <br> Laine et soie, noué à la main <br> Édition Yunikart <br> Haut. : 250 cm - Larg. : 187 cm Artime Enchères
Grande armoire droite en bois naturel mouluré et sculpté. Décor de
Grande armoire droite en bois naturel mouluré et sculpté. Décor de rosaces et pointes de diamant. Gravée "E. FOND" et datée 1710. Haut: 230 cm, Larg: 163 cm, Prof: 52 cm. Artime Enchères
Howard Simon (1902-1979) Autoportrait, 1946
Howard Simon (1902-1979) Autoportrait, 1946 Huile sur carton. Signée bas droite. En encadrement caisse américaine noyer. 58 x 48 cm Artime Enchères
Artime Enchères has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Artime Enchères

Artime Enchères
Château du Rouvray - « La Maison Brûlée »
1, avenue René Coty - R.D. n° 438
Moulineaux
France 76530
artimecontact@gmail.com
02 35 18 21 00