Blog posts about "Historia Auktionshaus"

Highlights at Historia Auktionshaus
On 25th and 26th February Historia Auktionshaus will host their 124th auction. From Chinese craftsmanship to world-class art and diamond-set jewels Barnebys have selected impressive lots from the sale. Click on the pictures to check out the auction.
For someone who has everything!
Bidding for a present? Find something for the person who has everything on Barnebys today. Check out our list of wacky gift ideas.

Realised prices "Historia Auktionshaus "

Chinesisches
Chinesisches Zigarettenetui, China, um 1920, MZ: WK, Silber punziert, Innenvergoldung, Drachenreliefdekor, L. 8,5 cm, ca. 87 g Historia Auktionshaus
Großer Schöpflöffel
Großer Schöpflöffel, Dänemark, 1922, BZ: Christian F. Heise, Silber 826/000, Stiel mit floralem Reliefdekor, Laffe tlw. mit Kordelverzierung und stilisiertem Floraldurchbruch, L. 27 cm, ca. 88 g Historia Auktionshaus
Dekorativer Kinderstuhl
Dekorativer Kinderstuhl im klassizistischen Stil, Mitte 19. Jh., zierliches, gedrechseltes Holzgestell und durchbrochen gearbeitendem Rücken, originale Bemalung, 85 x 42 x 40 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Tahitiperlen-Strang
Tahitiperlen-Strang mit 35 sehr feinen Tahitiperlen mit wenig natürlichen Merkmalen 13,2 - 11,3 mm, gutes Lüster, L. 43 cm, 88,8 g Historia Auktionshaus
Kapitänstasse mit UT, Ende 20 Jh
Kapitänstasse mit UT, Ende 20 Jh., Dekor Ansicht des Segelschiffes Heinrich Bötel auf hoher See, Goldstaffage, lim. Auflage, H. 10,5 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Historia Auktionshaus has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Historia Auktionshaus

Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5 ·
10777 Berlin ·
+49 30 218 18 18 ·
info@historia.de