Blog posts about "Historia Auktionshaus"

There’s something for everyone at Historia Auktionshaus
April is a busy month for the German auction house Historia Auctionshaus. From the 18th to 26th of April the house will sell jewellery, ceramics, furniture, sculpture and paintings. In total the house will have six auctions suitable for all budgets.
Highlights at Historia Auktionshaus
On 25th and 26th February Historia Auktionshaus will host their 124th auction. From Chinese craftsmanship to world-class art and diamond-set jewels Barnebys have selected impressive lots from the sale. Click on the pictures to check out the auction.
For someone who has everything!
Bidding for a present? Find something for the person who has everything on Barnebys today. Check out our list of wacky gift ideas.

Realised prices "Historia Auktionshaus "

Carl Reichert
Carl Reichert (1836-1918), österreichischer Tiermaler, zwei Welpen stehen vor einem Lattenzaun und blicken neugierig auf eine Schnecke, Öl/Lwd., u. re. mit. dem Pseudonym J. Hartung sign., 21 x 27 cm, ger. 42 x 47 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Vase, Japan, Satsuma, 2
Vase, Japan, Satsuma, 2. H. 20. Jh., umlaufend polychromer Dekor mit vielfigurigen Szenen, Ziervergoldung, leicht ber., Haarriss, H. 25 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Türkis-Orientperlen-Armreif
Türkis-Orientperlen-Armreif versilbert, um 1900 mit Orientperlen und Türkiscabochons 6 - 1 mm, Kastenschließe mit SI-Kettchen, innen 64 x 52 mm, 30,6 g Historia Auktionshaus
Jorge Castillo
Jorge Castillo (*1933), bedeutender spanischer Künstler, Vetreter des Surrealismus und des Informel, große Aquatintaradierung, u. re. handsign. u. dat. (19)72, u. li. als E.A. bez., mittig Widmung, Lichtrand, 40 x 50 cm, Blattmaße ca. 57 x 76 cm, im Wechselrahmen 80 x 60 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Brillant-Ring GG/WG 585/000 mit Brillanten, zus
Brillant-Ring GG/WG 585/000 mit Brillanten, zus. 1,5 ct W/SI, RG 51, 11,0 g Historia Auktionshaus
Historia Auktionshaus has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Historia Auktionshaus

Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5 ·
10777 Berlin ·
+49 30 218 18 18 ·
info@historia.de