Blog posts about "Historia Auktionshaus"

There’s something for everyone at Historia Auktionshaus
April is a busy month for the German auction house Historia Auctionshaus. From the 18th to 26th of April the house will sell jewellery, ceramics, furniture, sculpture and paintings. In total the house will have six auctions suitable for all budgets.
Highlights at Historia Auktionshaus
On 25th and 26th February Historia Auktionshaus will host their 124th auction. From Chinese craftsmanship to world-class art and diamond-set jewels Barnebys have selected impressive lots from the sale. Click on the pictures to check out the auction.
For someone who has everything!
Bidding for a present? Find something for the person who has everything on Barnebys today. Check out our list of wacky gift ideas.

Realised prices "Historia Auktionshaus "

Biedermeier-Tasse
Biedermeier-Tasse mit UT, deutsch, Glockenform, Rosettenhenkel, polychrome Malerei mit Obst, Ziervergoldung, H. 12 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Körbchen silverplated
Körbchen silverplated mit feiner Durchbruchzierde in der Wandung, getriebene Ornamentik mit Kordelrand, Versilberung stärker berieben, George lll, England, um 1820, L.33, B. 22 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Vier Weingläser
Vier Weingläser, um 1900, runder Scheibenfuß, kantiger Stiel, geschwungene Kuppa, Fuß und Stiel klares Glas, Kuppa eleonoren-grünes Uranglas, H. 20,5 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Ring GG/RG 585/000
Ring GG/RG 585/000 mit Initialen 'GT', RG 65, 8,0 g Historia Auktionshaus
Kaminuhr Anfang 19
Kaminuhr Anfang 19. Jh., brüniertes Bronzegehäuse bekrönt von Doppelhenkelvase mit Applikationen, hinter gewölbtem Glasdeckel versilbertes, guillochiertes Zb. mit römischen Zahlen, Achttagewerk, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, Fadenpendelaufhängung, Werk läuft an, H. 39 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Historia Auktionshaus has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Historia Auktionshaus

Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5 ·
10777 Berlin ·
+49 30 218 18 18 ·
info@historia.de