Blog posts about "Historia Auktionshaus"

There’s something for everyone at Historia Auktionshaus
April is a busy month for the German auction house Historia Auctionshaus. From the 18th to 26th of April the house will sell jewellery, ceramics, furniture, sculpture and paintings. In total the house will have six auctions suitable for all budgets.
Highlights at Historia Auktionshaus
On 25th and 26th February Historia Auktionshaus will host their 124th auction. From Chinese craftsmanship to world-class art and diamond-set jewels Barnebys have selected impressive lots from the sale. Click on the pictures to check out the auction.
For someone who has everything!
Bidding for a present? Find something for the person who has everything on Barnebys today. Check out our list of wacky gift ideas.

Realised prices "Historia Auktionshaus "

Speiserestservice, 38-tlg
Speiserestservice, 38-tlg., Meissen, 20 Jh., Dekor Weinlaub in Unterglasurgrün, ovale Deckelterrine, 2. W., L. 29 cm, H. 16 cm, Tortenplatte mit losem Fuß, 1. W., D. 31 cm, runde Schale, 1. W., D. 25 cm, 6 Suppenteller, 1. W., D. 24 cm, 7 Speiseteller, 1. u. 2. W., Gebrauchsspuren, D. 25 cm, 2 runde Vorlegeschalen, 2. W., D. 32 cm, 1. W., D. 27 cm, Sauciere mit seitlichen Henkeln, 1. W., L. 27 cm, kleine Sauciere, 1. W., L. 17 cm, Zuckerdose und Milchkännchen, 1. W. , 3 Kaffeetassen mit 6 UT, Henkel besch., 5 Kuchenteller, 1. W., D. 17 cm, 2 kl. Teller, D. 16 u. 17 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Emanuel Bachrach-Barée
Emanuel Bachrach-Barée (1863-1943), in München tätiger Maler schlesischer Herkunft, vielfigurige Marktszene, Aquarell u. Gouache auf Papier, u. li. sign., dat. 1930 u. bez. 'München', 20,5 x 28 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger., 30 x 38 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Téte-â-téte, w
Téte-â-téte, w. Thüringen, 1. H. 20. Jh., polychromer Dekor mit galanten Paaren in der Landschaft, blauer Rand mit Ziervergoldung, tlw. ber., Moccakännchen, H. 11 cm, 2 Tassen mit UT, H. 5 cm, Milch und Zucker, auf rechteckigem Tablett, rest. Chip, L. 46 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Hans Juch, Berliner Maler Mitte 20 Jh
Hans Juch, Berliner Maler Mitte 20 Jh., Gedränge am Affenfelsen im Berliner Zoo, expressiv in leuchtenden Farben gestaltetes Aquarell/Papier, u. li. monogr. u. dat. 'HJ 48', 38 x 45 cm, hinter Glas u. Pp. ger. 55 x 61 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Satz von vier Stühlen, Schottland, 19
Satz von vier Stühlen, Schottland, 19. Jh., Nussbaum, Kerbschnitzerei, Ledersitze. RH. 117, SH. 47, B. 48 cm Historia Auktionshaus
Historia Auktionshaus has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Historia Auktionshaus

Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5 ·
10777 Berlin ·
+49 30 218 18 18 ·
info@historia.de