Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Founded in 1978, PIGUET HÔTEL DES VENTES has established itself as a renowned auction house in Switzerland and abroad since its resumption in 2006 by Bernard Piguet. With a dual background in art history and economics, Bernard Piguet has transformed this traditional auction house into a modern company, using advanced management methods and professional services to buyers and sellers.

Its strategic location in the heart of Geneva and the quality of the sales rapidly promoted PIGUET HÔTEL DES VENTES on the international scene, attracting a large number of buyers around the world and guaranteeing the best results to sellers.

With a dynamic team of over 20 professionals, Bernard Piguet offers the experience of experts and external consultants to advise you in selling your artworks.

  • Switzerland

Blog posts about "Piguet Hôtel des Ventes"

Realised prices "Piguet Hôtel des Ventes "

Jean-Claude Correia@ (1945), Corollas, sculpture en papier coloré
,, sculpture en papier \ncoloré et froissé, signée, datée 2000 et titrée, dans un cadre en plexiglas, 67x20 cm NB: L'origamiste Jean-Claude Correia est le fondateur du Mouvement Français des Plieurs de Papier (MFPP) en 1978 Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Pierre Dorian@ (1914), Bord de mer, huile sur toile, signée, 60x81 cm
, , huile sur toile, signée, 60x81 cm Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Lampadaire en laiton à fût cannelé, base tripode à pieds griffes, h. 169 cm
Lampadaire en laiton à fût cannelé, base tripode à pieds griffes, h. 169 cm Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Kelek@, montre acier bicolore quantième perpétuel automatique
Kelek, montre acier bicolore quantième perpétuel automatique, indication des phases de lune, diam. 35 mm, boucle et bracelet en croco brun Kelek Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Briquet en or, métal et bois, mécanisme signé Cartier, (cracks sur le bois)
Briquet en or, métal et bois, mécanisme signé Cartier, poids brut: 77g (cracks sur le bois) Piguet Hôtel des Ventes
Piguet Hôtel des Ventes has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Piguet Hôtel des Ventes

Hôtel des Ventes de Genève
Rue Prévost-Martin 51
1205 Geneva
+4122 320 11 77
info@hoteldesventes.ch
expertise@hoteldesventes.ch