Haynault

HAYNAULT is a Belgian auction house based in Brussels.

Thematic sales are held regulalry: special collections, unusual objects, historical objects, vintage fashion, design, photography and graphic arts.

HAYNAULT estimates your artworks for free every Mondays and Tuesdays.

  • Belgium

Blog posts about "Haynault"

Napoleon, Berrocal and Chinese Dragon Robes at Haynault
Brussels-based auction house Haynault Ventes Publiques specialise in travel and historical collectibles, vintage fashion and 20th century Art and Design.

Realised prices "Haynault "

Russie - Malachite bracelet
Composed of 9 malachite balls of decreasing size, mounted on 18 ct yellow gold and vermeil. Stamp: none. Probably late 19th century Russian make. <br> Gross weight: 120.8 g Haynault
Paire d'albums titrés "souvenir d'Indochine" comprenant 16 photographies (5
Paire d'albums titrés "souvenir d'Indochine" comprenant 16 photographies (5,5 x 9 cm) de scènes ethniques villageoises dont femmes allaitant, transportant du bois ou fumant la pipe et guerriers. Le deuxième album contient 16 photographies de villages et paysages Haynault
Poiray - Demi-parure of earrings and pendant
18 ct yellow gold, each set with a pear-shaped citrine and a small brilliant. French stamp: eagle's head, n°68270. Signed Poiray. <br> Gross weight (total): 8.1 g Haynault
Orlandini - Ring cotte de maille - 18 Kt yellow gold
En or jaune 18 ct, en forme d'anneau semi-rigide dont la partie haute est une cotte de maille en or sertie de 6 petits brillants. Poinçon : Italy, 750, n° 42 BREV. Signée. Poids brut : 15,4 g Haynault
Etude Roi Albert huile sur toile représentant le roi en uniforme, signé e
Etude Roi Albert huile sur toile représentant le roi en uniforme, signé et daté "33" au verso. Le portrait figure dans la collection des musées royaux d'art et d'histoire à Bruxelles 63 x 55 cm Haynault
Haynault has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Haynault

Haynault
44 avenue Charles Thielemans
B-1150 Brussels
+32 2 733 35 05