Koller

Koller Auctions is one of the world's leading auction houses, with locations from London to Shanghai. The Zurich head office conducts four auctions annually in March, June, September and December.

Koller's Geneva branch holds two annual sales in November and May, specializing Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Design, as well as Books & Autographs, and Fine Wine.

Since 1974, Koller West, located across the street from the main salesrooms, offers affordable pieces to newcomers and a young audience. Koller West also enables the Zurich auction house to sell complete estates and to expertly place objects of a broad spectrum in one auction series.

  • Switzerland
Objects "Koller"

Blog posts about "Koller"

Dutch Still Life and Van Cleef & Arpels: What's at auction this spring
Giacometti, Renoir and Ai Weiwei
From Impressionism to contemporary art, it's all going under the hammer at Koller, Zurich, from 30th November to 3rd December.
What lies beneath the most controversial works of early erotic literature
For hundreds of years, the erotic works of both Marquis de Sade and John Cleland landed the writers in extremely hot water. During the 18th, 19th and even 20th century, their works were repeatedly oppressed by authorities, even leading the writers being imprisoned.
Barnebys curated: Old Masters to photography at Koller
From 17th-23rd March, Zürich's Koller will be selling incredible pieces from Old Masters to photography. Check out a selection here.
Corkers at Koller
Search today through Switzerland’s leading auction house, Koller on Barnebys. Their extensive collection of antiquities, artwork, jewellery and more will be going under the gavel between 23rd-28th March.

Realised prices "Koller "

The lake. 1969.
Radierung und Aquatinta. 10/100. Unten rechts signiert: David Hockney. Darstellung 35,4 x 20,2 cm auf Vélin von Hodgkin (mit dem Monogrammwasserzeichen des Künstlers: DH und des Herausgebers: PP) 62,5 x 45,5 cm. Erschienen bei Petersburg Press, London in Zusammenarbeit mit Kasmin Gallery. Gedruckt bei Print Shop, Amsterdam. Aus dem 39-teiligen Buch "Six fairy tales from the Brothers Grimm 1". Grundlage für die Grafik ist eine Postkarte mit der Ansicht einer japanischen Landschaft gewesen. Koller
GEFASSTES BAROMETER / THEROMETER
spätes Louis XVI, Frankreich, 19. Jh.\nHolz reich beschnitzt mit Kartuschen, Blättern und Zierfries sowie grün/gold gefasst. Geschweifte Wandplatte mit rundem Barometer, darüber rechteckiges Thermometer. Zu überholen. H 97 cm.\nProvenienz: Privatbesitz, Zürich. Koller
6 bts Châteauneuf-du-Pape Domaine Janasse Vieilles Vignes 75cl: 2x2005, 4x2007
6 bts Châteauneuf-du-Pape Domaine Janasse Vieilles Vignes 75cl: 2x2005, 4x2007 Koller
James McCabe, Savonette Taschenuhr, ca. 1860.
Gelbgold 750.\nSchweres, guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 02962 mit Gehäusemacherstempel AS und JMC und Hallmark für London 1861, kanneliertes Gehäusemittelteil. Feines, elfenbeinfarbenes Emailzifferblatt signiert: Ja.s Mc. Cabe Royal Exchange London 02962. Goldene Lilien-Zeiger, gebläuter Sekundenzeiger. Hochwertiges, aussergewöhnlich gut erhaltenes Uhrwerk mit Duplexhemmung und vergoldeter drei-viertel Platine, signiert und nummeriert 02962. Schlüsselaufzug mit Antrieb über Kette und Schnecke. Kompensationsunruh mit Diamantdeckstein. D 50 mm.\nMit Etui. Koller
BUDDHAKOPF.
Thailand, Sukothai, 15./16. Jh. H 20,5 cm.\nBronze mit grüner Patina und Spuren von Vergoldung. Sensibel gezeichnetes Gesicht mit vollen Lippen und langgezogenen Ohren. Die Noppenlocken sind durch ein feines Band von der Stirn getrennt. Eine Flammen-Ketumala bekrönt die Ushnisha. Koller
Koller has 61 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Koller

Koller
Hardturmstrasse 102
CH-8031 Zurich
+41 / 44 445 63 63
+41 / 44 273 19 66
office@kollerauctions.ch