Koller

Koller Auctions is one of the world's leading auction houses, with locations from London to Shanghai. The Zurich head office conducts four auctions annually in March, June, September and December.

Koller's Geneva branch holds two annual sales in November and May, specializing Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Design, as well as Books & Autographs, and Fine Wine.

Since 1974, Koller West, located across the street from the main salesrooms, offers affordable pieces to newcomers and a young audience. Koller West also enables the Zurich auction house to sell complete estates and to expertly place objects of a broad spectrum in one auction series.

  • Switzerland

Blog posts about "Koller"

To the End of the Globe and Back
A jam-packed auction offers something for every preference.
“Estimate on Request”
A study that served as inspiration for the great Peter Paul Rubens is just one of the many highlights from this upcoming auction.
Volcanoes, diamonds and masterly creations in Zurich
The March auctions at Koller once again outdo each other with the most exquisite art, jewelery and antiques. Here are some of Barnebys' favourite lots featuring volcanoes, shining diamonds and exquisite furniture offered in the upcoming sales.
Works from King of Fashion Karl Lagerfeld's private collection at auction this month
Karl Lagerfeld is known the world over for his impeccable taste when it comes to fashion, and now his interior design choices will be coming to auction in Zurich this month.
From Munch to Moss: Auction winners of the week
No less than nine auctions will take place across four days at Zurich's Koller. With paintings, watches, jewellery and design going under the hammer, we pick our favourites.

Realised prices "Koller "

PERLMUTT-REISENECESSAIRE, Frankreich, um 1780.
Metall vergoldet.\nRechteckiges Necessaire mit allseitiger Perlmutt-Bekleidung und Pyramiden-Deckel mit Porzellangriff. Füsse in Form einer Sphinx. Innen: 2 Parfüm-Flacons, 2 Elfenbein-Blätter, Elfenbein-Zahnbürstchen und Bürste, Löffel, Pinzette, Perlmutt-Griff mit Messer und 4 Maniküre-Werkzeuge zum Schrauben und einen Bleistift mit Karneol-Gemme: Puttofigur und Spruch "vive l'amour". Ca. 15,5 x 6 x 4,5 cm. Koller
BRILLANT-ANHÄNGER MIT KETTE, GÜBELIN, um 1960.
Weissgold 750.\nKlassischer Solitaire-Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 13.04 ct, ca. L-M/SI2, in schlichtem Sechsgriff-Chaton. An schlichter Schlangenkette, L ca. 42 cm.\nOrally tested by GGTL, July 2015. Koller
La barque sur la grève. Ca. 1955.
Farblithografie. 77/300. Unten rechts signiert: G Braque, sowie unten rechts im Stein signiert: G Braque. Darstellung 30,5 x 73 cm auf Vélin 41,2 x 89,9 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Maeght Editeur, Paris (mit dem Blindstempel). Koller
Portrait eines jungen Mädchens mit Hut.
Öl auf Pergamentpapier. Koller
THANGKA: MANDALA DES CAKRASAMVARA.
Tibet, 18. Jh. 63x41 cm.\nFeines Mandala, umgeben von Himmel und Erde. Oben verschiedene Persönlichkeiten und Götter der Gelug-Schule, sowie acht runde Medaillons mit den buddhistischen Glückssymbolen. Unten Citipatti, Mahakala und Kurukulla mit den 7 Juwelen des Weltenherrschers: Dharmacakra, Wunschjuwel, Königin, Minister, Heeresführer, Kriegselefant und Pferd. Koller
Koller has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Koller

Koller
Hardturmstrasse 102
CH-8031 Zurich
+41 / 44 445 63 63
+41 / 44 273 19 66
office@kollerauctions.ch