Koller

Koller Auctions is one of the world's leading auction houses, with locations from London to Shanghai. The Zurich head office conducts four auctions annually in March, June, September and December.

Koller's Geneva branch holds two annual sales in November and May, specializing Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Design, as well as Books & Autographs, and Fine Wine.

Since 1974, Koller West, located across the street from the main salesrooms, offers affordable pieces to newcomers and a young audience. Koller West also enables the Zurich auction house to sell complete estates and to expertly place objects of a broad spectrum in one auction series.

  • Switzerland
Objects "Koller"

Blog posts about "Koller"

Volcanoes, diamonds and masterly creations in Zurich
The March auctions at Koller once again outdo each other with the most exquisite art, jewelery and antiques. Here are some of Barnebys' favourite lots featuring volcanoes, shining diamonds and exquisite furniture offered in the upcoming sales.
Works from King of Fashion Karl Lagerfeld's private collection at auction this month
Karl Lagerfeld is known the world over for his impeccable taste when it comes to fashion, and now his interior design choices will be coming to auction in Zurich this month.
From Munch to Moss: Auction winners of the week
No less than nine auctions will take place across four days at Zurich's Koller. With paintings, watches, jewellery and design going under the hammer, we pick our favourites.
Dutch Still Life and Van Cleef & Arpels: What's at auction this spring
Giacometti, Renoir and Ai Weiwei
From Impressionism to contemporary art, it's all going under the hammer at Koller, Zurich, from 30th November to 3rd December.

Realised prices "Koller "

DIAMANT-RING.
Platin 950.\nKlassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Diamant von 1.03 ct, F/ VVS2, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Triangeln von zus. ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. 55.\nMit HRD-Certificate Nr. 067903, April 1981. Geprüft von Gemlab. Koller
MINIATURMALEREI.
Indien, Kota, 18. Jh. 26x18,9cm.\nGouache mit wenig Gold auf Papier. Im Innern eines Palastes huldigen ein Herrscher und seine Frau einem Götterpaar. Es sitzt im Zentrum auf einem mit Brokatkissen und -decken ausgekleideten Thron. Im Vordergrund findet eine Tanzaufführung statt, die von Musikerinnen begleitet wird. Feine, qualitätsvolle Arbeit in erfrischenden Farben. Min. rest. Koller
HEREKE SEIDE, GEBET.
Feinheit: 16x16 Knoten/cm2. Weisses Mihrab mit roten Zwickeln, fein gemustert mit Blumenvase und Ranken, rote Bordüre, guter Zustand, 100x146cm. Koller
BLANCPAIN KALENDERUHR, 90er Jahre.
Gelbgold 750.\nGehäuse Nr. 3155. Automatik mit Datum, Wochentag, Monat und Mondphasenanzeige. Blancpain Straussenlederband mit original Stiftschliesse. D 34 mm. Koller
Chioggia.
Öl auf Leinwand auf Hartfaserplatte. Koller
Koller has 303 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Koller

Koller
Hardturmstrasse 102
CH-8031 Zurich
+41 / 44 445 63 63
+41 / 44 273 19 66
office@kollerauctions.ch