Koller

Koller Auctions is one of the world's leading auction houses, with locations from London to Shanghai. The Zurich head office conducts four auctions annually in March, June, September and December.

Koller's Geneva branch holds two annual sales in November and May, specializing Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Design, as well as Books & Autographs, and Fine Wine.

Since 1974, Koller West, located across the street from the main salesrooms, offers affordable pieces to newcomers and a young audience. Koller West also enables the Zurich auction house to sell complete estates and to expertly place objects of a broad spectrum in one auction series.

  • Switzerland
Objects "Koller"

Blog posts about "Koller"

Volcanoes, diamonds and masterly creations in Zurich
The March auctions at Koller once again outdo each other with the most exquisite art, jewelery and antiques. Here are some of Barnebys' favourite lots featuring volcanoes, shining diamonds and exquisite furniture offered in the upcoming sales.
Works from King of Fashion Karl Lagerfeld's private collection at auction this month
Karl Lagerfeld is known the world over for his impeccable taste when it comes to fashion, and now his interior design choices will be coming to auction in Zurich this month.
From Munch to Moss: Auction winners of the week
No less than nine auctions will take place across four days at Zurich's Koller. With paintings, watches, jewellery and design going under the hammer, we pick our favourites.
Dutch Still Life and Van Cleef & Arpels: What's at auction this spring
Giacometti, Renoir and Ai Weiwei
From Impressionism to contemporary art, it's all going under the hammer at Koller, Zurich, from 30th November to 3rd December.

Realised prices "Koller "

SHIRWAN antik.
Grünes Innenfeld geometrisch gemustert mit Rhomben und Quadraten in bunten Farben, gelbe Borte, starke Gebrauchspuren, 163x332 cm. Koller
BÜSTE EINES KRIEGERS
Barock, Norditalien, wohl Piemont, 17. Jh.\nKiefer geschnitzt, verso teils geflacht. Krieger (wohl Herkules) mit bärtigem Gesicht, Löwenhelm und Wams mit Fratzendekor. Einst wohl Teil eines Gestühls. H 75 cm.\nProvenienz: Schweizer Privatbesitz. Koller
GOLDAU -
Zay, Karl.\nGoldau und seine Gegend, wie sie war und was sie geworden, in Zeichnungen und Beschreibungen zur Unterstützung der übriggebliebenen Leidenden. Mit gest. Frontispiz u. Faltkarte.\nZürich, Orell Füssli, 1807. 8°. XII, 390 S. Mod. Pp.\nLonchamp 3342 - Barth III, 29632. - Erste Ausgabe. - Auf Innendeckel montiert eine kl. Tuschfederzeichnung (11,5 x 19 cm), verso bezeichnet "Das ehemalige Goldau, nachgezeichnet von Karl Reding im Jänner 1854." Beim Bergsturz von Goldau (Schwyz) am 2. September 1806 wurden die Dörfer Goldau, Röthen sowie Teile von Buosingen und Lauerz zerstört, insgesamt 457 Menschen kamen ums Leben. - Etwas stockfleckig, stellenweise kl. Feuchtränder. Koller
Red Horse. 2015.
Acryl auf Leinwand. Koller
Lot 766\n - G55 Mode, Luxe, Vintage \nCHF 1 000 / 1 500 \n€ 930 /
Lot 766\n - G55 Mode, Luxe, Vintage \nCHF 1 000 / 1 500 \n€ 930 / 1 390 \n Verkauft für CHF 1 000 (exkl. Aufgeld)Angaben ohne Gewähr \n Verkauft für CHF 1 000 (exkl. Aufgeld)Angaben ohne Gewähr Koller
Koller has 303 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to Koller

Koller
Hardturmstrasse 102
CH-8031 Zurich
+41 / 44 445 63 63
+41 / 44 273 19 66
office@kollerauctions.ch