La Suite Subastas

La Suite -Auction House organizes five auctions per year.

La Suite was opened through the initiative of a team of professionals with more than 25 years experience in the worlds of art, antiques and auctions.

La Suite is a leading specialist in Spain on Antiques from 12th to 18th centuries, paintings, sculpture, decorative arts, furniture, jewellry,  etc.

Their auctions also offer  Paintings, drawings and sculptures from the 19-20th Century and Art Nouveau and Art Déco pieces.

In October 2011 La Suite moved to its current premises, at C/ Conde de Salvatierra, 8, right in the middle of Barcelona (Av. Diagonal-Balmes)

Blog posts about "La Suite Subastas"

Realised prices "La Suite Subastas "

Wine: Vega Sicilia. Valbuena 5º año. 1979
Wine: Vega Sicilia. Valbuena 5º año. 1979 Ribera del Duero Starting price: 150 euros La Suite Subastas
Escuela Española del siglo XX.
Escuela Española del siglo XX. Firmado J. M. Simón. Medidas: 67 x 49 cm. La Suite Subastas
?Alicer?. Lustred tin-glazed earthenware. Persia. 14th century. 12,3 x
?Alicer?. Lustred tin-glazed earthenware. Persia. 14th century. 12,3 x 24 x 10,4 cm. La Suite Subastas
Victor Mira (Zaragoza, 1949 - Munich, 2003) "Monje
Victor Mira (Zaragoza, 1949 - Munich, 2003) "Monje frente al mar" Óleo sobre cartón. Al dorso firmado, fechado en 1998 y titulado. Medidas: 28 x 21,5 cm. La Suite Subastas
Francisco de Goya y Lucientes (Fuendetodos, 1746 - Burdeos, 1828)
Francisco de Goya y Lucientes (Fuendetodos, 1746 - Burdeos, 1828) "La Tauromaquia" Biblioteca Nacional. Edición especial facsímil efectuada para conmemorar la constitución del "Museo Taurino Español, S. A.". Dirigida y comentada por Antonio de Horna. Madrid, Mayo 1970. La Suite Subastas
La Suite Subastas has 0 objects in the categories.

Find address and telephone number to La Suite Subastas

La Suite Subastas
Conde de Salvatierra 8
08006 Barcelona
Spain
Tel:+34933001477
suite@suitesubastas.com