La Suite Subastas

La Suite -Auction House organizes five auctions per year.

La Suite was opened through the initiative of a team of professionals with more than 25 years experience in the worlds of art, antiques and auctions.

La Suite is a leading specialist in Spain on Antiques from 12th to 18th centuries, paintings, sculpture, decorative arts, furniture, jewellry,  etc.

Their auctions also offer  Paintings, drawings and sculptures from the 19-20th Century and Art Nouveau and Art Déco pieces.

In October 2011 La Suite moved to its current premises, at C/ Conde de Salvatierra, 8, right in the middle of Barcelona (Av. Diagonal-Balmes)

Objects "La Suite Subastas"

Blog posts about "La Suite Subastas"

Realised prices "La Suite Subastas "

Cuerna en asta tallada. Siglo XIX. Largo: 17 cm.
Cuerna en asta tallada. Siglo XIX. Largo: 17 cm. La Suite Subastas
José Vela Zanetti (Milagros, Burgos 1913 - Burgos
José Vela Zanetti (Milagros, Burgos 1913 - Burgos, 1999) "Quijote" Óleo sobre madera. Firmado. Procedencia: Directamente del pintor al propietario actual. Medidas: 80,5 x 60 cm. Please Note: Starting Bid € 6500 La Suite Subastas
Escultura en hueso tallado, policromado y dorado.
Escultura en hueso tallado, policromado y dorado. Colonial. Siglos XVII-XVIII Reproducido en el libro "Carlos III y su Época". Carroggio SA de Ediciones, pág. 300. Altura: 12,2 cm. La Suite Subastas
Vera Wang. Zapatos con pedrería. Talla 37,5.
Vera Wang. Zapatos con pedrería. Talla 37,5. La Suite Subastas
Coctelera en plata. Punzón Roca. Barcelona. Hacia 1950.
Coctelera en plata. Punzón Roca. Barcelona. Hacia 1950. Peso: 191 g. Altura: 15 cm. Precio de salida: 80 La Suite Subastas

Find address and telephone number to La Suite Subastas

La Suite Subastas
Conde de Salvatierra 8
08006 Barcelona
Spain
Tel:+34933001477
suite@suitesubastas.com