BUCOLICA ET GEORGICA IN USUM SCHOLARUM RECOGNOVIT OTTO RIBBECK

In 16. Dim. 18x12 cm. Pp. 85. Edizione del 1893 delle Bucoliche e Georgiche di Publio Virgilio Marone ad uso delle scuole. Opera a cura dello studioso tedesco di opere classiche Otto Ribbeck (1827-1898). Ribbeck scrisse numerose opere su poeti e poesie di Roma antica. Testo in latino. Antiche firme al frontespizio. Copertina in mezza pelle in buone condizioni generali con usure ai margini e dorso. Legatura in buone condizioni. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con fioriture. Edition of 1893 of the Bucolics and Georgics of Publio Virgilio Marone for the usage of schools. Work cared by the classical german scholar Otto Ribbeck (1827-1898). Ribbeck wrote different works about poems and poetry of ancient Rome. Latin text. Ancient signature in the title page. Half leather cover in good general conditions with wearings in the edges and spine. Binding in good conditions. Inside pages are in good conditions with foxings.