FIFTEEN-SPINED STICKLEBACK (Spinarello)

18 GBP

Deliziosa e rara cromolitografia proveniente dall'imponente opera di Jonathan Couch The history of the fishes of the british Islands pubblicata da Groombridge and Sons nel 1865 L'incisione, di grandi dimensioni, montata su un elegante passepartout e rappresenta i pesci delle Isole britanniche e non solo. Le specie sono molto curate nei particolari e nella colorazione. In ottime condizioni. TECNICA: Cromolitografia DIMENSIONI PASSEPARTOUT: cm 34x25 DIMENSIONI INCISIONE: cm 22x13,5 EPOCA: 1865. Nice and scarce chromolithography coming from the imponent work by Jonathan Couch The history of the fishes of the british Islands published by Groombridge and Sons in 1865. The engraving, of big size, is mounted in an elegant passepartout and representing the fishes of the British Islands and not only. The species have many particulars and have been coloured carefully. In very good conditions. TECHNIQUE: Chromolithograph PASSEPARTOUT SIZE: cm 34x25 PRINT'S SIZE: cm 22x13,5 PERIOD: 1865
18 GBP

Les Glaçons, Bennecourt

Les Glaçons, Bennecourt

17,576,120 GBP

Miró, Joan

Miró, Joan

5,714,960 GBP

Frankenthaler, Helen

Frankenthaler, Helen

2,188,890 GBP

Newman, Barnett

Newman, Barnett

1,056,330 GBP

Fifteen One Dollar Bills

Fifteen One Dollar Bills

608,285 GBP

Portinari, Cândido

Portinari, Cândido

283,838 GBP

Pelle di marmo e spine d'acacia - Angela
Fifteen Haunts, 2003 – Gilbert & George
Pelle di Marmo e Spine d'acacia-Nora

168,119 GBP

Maternité bleue

Maternité bleue

141,000 GBP

Spine d'acacia - Contatto 22 settembre 2010