I LOGARITMI PER I RAGIONIERI
I LOGARITMI PER I RAGIONIERI

10 GBP

In 8. Dim. 19,5x13 cm. Pp. XVI+154. Edizione del 1911 di questo volume contenente logaritmi per i ragionieri scritto dal Professor Edoardo Sperotti. All'interno tavole dei logaritmi volgari a otto decimali dei numeri interi da 1 a 100.000. Firma al frontespizio. In discrete condizioni. Copertina editoriale in mediocri condizioni generali con usure ai margini e dorso. Piatto anteriore mancante. Legatura quasi assente. All'interno le pagine si presentano in ottime condizioni con rare fioriture. Edition of 1911 of this volume containing logarythms for account managers written by Professor Edoardo Sperotti. Inside charts of logarythms with eight decimals of numbres from 1 until 100.000. Signature in the title page. In fair conditions. Editorial cover in poor general conditions with wearings in the edges and spine. Front plate is missing. Binding is almost missing. Inside pages are in very good conditions with occasional foxings.
10 GBP

Meyer, M.

Meyer, M.

581,400 GBP

Clusius, C.

Clusius, C.

570,285 GBP

(Augustinus Ticinensis.

(Augustinus Ticinensis.

359,100 GBP

Eusebius Caesariensis.

Eusebius Caesariensis.

228,285 GBP

PENTATEUCH WITH MASORAH

PENTATEUCH WITH MASORAH

175,513 GBP