L'OFFICES DE LA QUINZAINE DE PAQUE SUIVANT LE NOUVEAU BREVIAIRE

45 GBP

In 24. Dim. 14x9 cm. Pp. 576. Bella opera completa in un volume del 1818, un officio per il periodo pasquale secondo il nuovo breviario di Roma e Parigi. All'interno officio liturgico della messa e spiegazione delle cerimonie: benedizione dell'acqua, benedizione dei rami, salmi di penitenza, litanie dei Santi, preghiere e esame per la confessione, meditazioni. All'interno sono presenti 8 belle incisioni fuori testo delle quali una in antiporta. Testo francese e latino. Tagli dorati. Bella legatura in piena pelle con titolo e decorazioni in oro ai piatti e dorso. In buone condizioni e completo. Note manoscritte. Copertina in pelle con titolo e decorazioni in oro al dorso e piatti in buone condizioni generali con usure e parti mancanti ai margini, piatti e dorso. Legatura in ottime condizioni. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con fioriture. Macchie di inchiostro da pag. 165 a 172 con perdita di testo a pag. 168 e 169. Beautiful complete work in one volume of 1818, an office for the eastern period according the new breviary of Rome and Paris. Inside liturgical office of the Mass and explanation of ceremonies: benedition of water, benedition of trees, psalms of penitence, litanies of Saints, prayers and examination for the confession, meditations. Isnide there are 8 beautiful out of the text wngravings of which one is in the frontspice. Latin and french text. External golden edges of pages. Beautiufl full leather cover with golden title and decorations in the spine and plates. In good conditions and complete. Manuscripted notes. Full leather cover with golden title and decorations in the spine and plates in good general conditions with wearings and missing parts in the edges and spine. Binding in very good conditions. Inside pages are in good conditions with foxings. Ink's stains from pag. 165 until 172 with loss of text in pag. 168 and 169.
45 GBP