LA REGINA GIOVANNA TRAGEDIA
LA REGINA GIOVANNA TRAGEDIA

In 8. Dim. 22,5x15 cm. Pp. VIII+92. Prima edizione del 1821 di questa tragedia scritta da Giovanni Battista Marsuzi di Roma. L'opera in un volume ed completa. Dedica dell'autore al Cavaliere Pietro Fontana al frontespizio senza firma. In discrete condizioni Copertina morbida coeva in mediocri condizioni generali con usure e parti mancanti ai margini e dorso. Legatura in discrete condizioni. Corpo del libro staccato dalla copertina. All'interno le pagine si presentano in discrete condizioni con fioriture e gore d'umidit. First edition of 1821 of this tragedy written by Giovanni Battista Marsuzi from Rome. The work is in one volume and it is complete. Dedication of the author to the Knight Pietro Fontana in the title page without signature. In fair conditions. Soft coeval cover in poor general conditions with wearinbsg and missing parts in the edges and spine. Binding in fair conditions. Body of the book detached from the cover. Inside pages are in fair conditions with foxings and humidity stains.