LE COUSIN PONS
LE COUSIN PONS

In 16. Dim. 16,5x11 cm. Pp. 356. Edizione del 1870 del celebre romanzo dello scrittore francese Honor de Balzac (1799-1850). Balzac considerato il principale maestro del romanzo realista francese del XIX secolo. Il romanzo Le cousin Pons fa parte del ciclo Scenes de la vie parisienne - Les parents pauvres. L'opera in un volume ed completa. Firma al frontespizio. Bella legatura in mezza pelle con titolo e decorazioni in oro al dorso. Copertina in mezza pelle con titolo e decorazioni in oro al dorso in buone condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso. Legatura in buone condizioni. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con fioriture.Edition of 1870 of the famous novel by the french writer Honor de Balzac (1799-1850). Balzac is considered the most important master of realist novel of the XIX century. the novel Le cousin Pons belongs to the cycle Scenes de la vie parisienne - Les parents pauvres. The work is in one volume and it is complete. Signature in the title page. Beautiufl half leather coeval cover with golden title and decorations in the spine. Half leather cover with golden title and decorations in the spine in good general conditions slightly worn in the edges and spine. Binding in good conditions. Inside pages are in good conditions with foxings.

Pons, J.S.

Pons, J.S.

307,800 GBP

Giacomo Leopardi

16,653 GBP

Ferneley Snr., John

18,150 GBP