MIA MOGLIE
MIA MOGLIE

13 GBP

In 8. Dim. 19,5x13,5 cm. Pp. 288. Opera completa in un volume, edizione del 1929 di questo romanzo dello scrittore russo Anton Cechov (1860-1904). In antiporta ritratto dell'autore. Firma d'appartenenza al frontespizio. Brossura editoriale in buone condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso. Rare fioriture. Complete work in one volume, edition of 1929 of this novel by the russian writer Anton Cechov (1860-1904). In the frontspice portrait of the author. Ancient signature in the title page. Editorial cover in good general conditions slightly worn in the edges and spine. Occasional foxings.
13 GBP