UNE CORNEILLE QUI ABAT DES NOIX COMEDIE EN TROIS ACTES

6 GBP

In 8. Dim. 19x13 cm. Pp. 108. Edizione del 1877 di questa commedia in tre atti di Theodore Barriere (1823-1867) e Lambert-Thiboust (1826-1867). L'opera in un volume ed completa. In discrete condizioni. Brossura editoriale originale. Brossura editoriale in discrete condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso. Legatura in discrete condizioni con rotture. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con rare fioriture. Edition of 1877 of thsi play in three acts by Theodore Barriere (1823-1867) and Lambert-Thiboust (1826-1867). The work is in one volume and it is complete. In fair conditions. Editorial original cover. Editorial cover in fair general conditions slightly worn in the edges and spine. Binding in fair conditions with cracks. Inside pages are in good conditions with occasional foxings.
6 GBP